• To use Internet packages, you must activate the Mobile Internet service if it was previously disabled
• The corresponding amount of enabled traffic can be used within 1 day from the moment of activation of the package, regardless of the period when the subscriber is temporarily blocked during this period
• The time interval between purchases of packages must be at least 10 minutes
• The amount of all purchased daily packages is summed up, and the period of use is extended until the end of the last purchased daily package and is 1 day from the date of purchase.
• To avoid incorrect billing, you must restart your phone, tablet, or USB modem after purchasing the Internet package (remove it from your computer and insert it again)
• The purchase of a daily Internet package does not affect the period of use of the monthly Internet package.
• After the end of enabled traffic, or the expiration of the daily package, traffic is charged according to the established rates.
• If there are also unused megabytes charged under the tariff plan and the daily Internet package, megabytes are first spent under the daily Internet package.
• Priority of spending traffic if a subscriber has more than one package type: Daily package -> Traffic within the tariff plan -> OnNet traffic -> Monthly package
• Priority of using Internet packages in the period from 00: 00 to 8: 00: Night package - > Daily package - > Traffic within the tariff plan -> OnNet traffic -> Monthly package
• The terms of providing packages do not change when you change the service plan.
• The packages are valid only if the subscriber is located in the network of UMS LLC on the territory of Uzbekistan.